患者信息: 33歲

  • Diahorea
    Fever from June 25
    我的先生正在巴基斯坦旅行,似乎得了傷寒. 由於當地醫療水準低落,希望醫生可以就血液測試報告及用藥提供意見,並告知飲食或生活注意事項,是否應該返國就醫或者可以在當地療養?

    His fever and headake is getting serious and still small diarrha. Stomach start feel want vomitting.

    測試報告.
    Wida Test
    Dilution 1/20, 1/40, 1/80, 1/160, 1/320
    TO , , , ,
    TH , , , -, -
    AH all negtive
    BH all negtive

    Blood test
    HB 13%
    Total Leucocyte Count 6000 /cmm
    Neutrophils 68%, Lymphocytes 30%, Monocytes 1% Eosinophils 1%
    ESR 36 mm in FIRST HOUR (Westergren)
    MP: Not seen

    Microscopic examination on Urine
    Pus Cells 02-03
    EPIH: Cells: -
    RBC 01-02
    CALCIUM OXAUATE Crystal > 05 - 06

    用藥
    Ofloxacin HP 200mg : Two time perday and take 7 days.
    Metronidazole 400mg: Three times perday and take 5day.
    Paracetamol 500mg: Takes three times per day.

    2004-06-27 16:16:26

立即訂閱我們的電子報

掌握最新健康消息!